Credits

Credits

  • Film
  • TV
  • Ads

Ads

The Kuwait Fund

BBC Worldwide
(5x5min) (1x10mins)
Director: Virginia Quinn
McKinnon Films, 2014

One Last Push

Gates Foundation
anti-polio ‘One Last Push’ campaign
(2x90sec)
Director: James Bryce
RSA Films | M&C Saatchi, 2016

Samsung

Samsung TV
“Feel the Power of the Curve”.
(1x90sec)

Audi

Audi
(4x4mins promo films for Audi)
Director: James Bryce
RSA Films, 2015

Film

Lost Girls

Starring: Amy Ryan, Gabriel Byrne, Dean Winters
Director: Liz Garbus
Editor: Camilla Toniolo
Producers: Anne Carey, Kevin McCormick
(Netflix, 2019)

IMDb

Four Kids and It

Starring: Michael Caine, Russell Brand, Matthew Goode, Paula Patton.​
Director: Andy de Emmony
Editor: Alex Mackie
Producers: Julie Baines, Anne Brogan
(Dan Films, 2019)
Based on Jacqueline Wilson’s novel

IMDb

Untouchable

The story of Harvey Weinstein​
Director: Ursula MacFarlane
Editor: Andy Worboys
Producers: Simon Chinn, Jonathan Chinn, Poppy Dixon
(BBC | Lightbox, 2019)
​Sundance Film Festival, 2019

IMDb

Sulphur and White

Starring: Anna Friel, Mark Stanley, Dougray Scott, Emily Beecham​
Director: Julian Jarrold
Editor: Chris Gill
Producers: Michael Elliot, Alan Govinden
(AMG International | Emu Films, 2019)

IMDb

American Animals

Starring: Evan Peters, Barry Keoghan, Blake Jenner, Jared Abrahamson
Director: Bart Layton
Producers: Kathryn Butler, Derrin
Recognition: Sundance Film Festival – U.S. Dramatic Competition, 2018
Release: In cinemas June 2018

IMDb

Calibre

Starring: Jack Lowden and Martin McCann
Director: Matt Palmer
Producers: Anna Griffin, Alastair Clark
(Wellington Films, 2018)
Edinburgh Film Festival Winner – Best British Film, 2018
Netflix Release

IMDb

The Trial of Ratko Mladic

Director: Henry Singer and Rob Miller
Editor: Anna Price
(BBC | PBS | Sandpaper Films, 2019)

IMDb

The Serengeti Rules

Director: Nicolas Brown
Editor: Andy R. Worboys
Producers: David Allen
(HHMI Tangled Bank Studios / Passion Planet, 2018)
TriBeCa Film Festival, 2018

IMDb

This Beautiful Fantastic

Starring: Jessica Brown Findlay, Tom Wilkinson, Andrew Scott, Jeremy Irvine
Director: Simon Aboud
Producers: Christine Alderson, Monika Bacardi
(Ipso Facto Productions | Smudge Films, 2016)
Released by Samuel Goldwyn Films in spring 2017

IMDb

Treasures From the Wreck of the Unbelievable

A Damien Hirst Film
Director: Sam Hobkinson
Producer: Nicholas Kent
(Oxford Film and Television, 2017)
Available on Netflix

IMDb

Freistatt

Starring: Gerald Alexander Held (Downfall, Schindler’s List)Director: Marc Brummund
Editor: Hans Funck
(Zum Goldenen Lamm, 2014)
Max Ophüls Preis 2015
Oscar Shortlist – Best Foreign Language Film Category, 2015

IMDb

Dark Horse

Director: Louise Osmond
(Film4/BFI/Film Agency for Wales, 2014)
Sundance Film Festival, Audience Prize, 2015
British Independent Film Awards, Winner, 2015

IMDb

Chuck Norris Vs Communism

Director: Ilinca Calugareanu
Producers: Mara Adina, Brett Ratner, John Battsek & Nicole Stott
(Vernon Films/Passion Pictures, 2015)
Sundance Film Festival, 2015
Netflix

IMDb

The Imposter

Director: Bart Layton
Producers: John Battsek, Simon Chinn, Dimitri Doganis
Film4 | A&E Indie Films | Passion Pictures | Raw, 2012
BAFTA Winner, 2013
British Independent Film Awards, 2x Winner, 2013
Best Original Score nomination, Cinema Eye Honors, 2013
Oscar Shortlist, 2013
Sundance Film Festival, 2012

IMDb

The Funeral

Starring: Paul Kaye (Game of Thrones, Humans) and
Tracy Ann Oberman (Dr.Who)
Director: Nick Green
Executive Producer: John Goldschmidt
(Loose Moose Productions | Viva Films, 2013)

IMDb

Human

Starring: Marcel Iures (Layer Cake, Pirates of the Carribean)
Director: Brigitte Drodtloff
(Triarte, 2014)
Rochester Film Festival, winner ‘shoestring trophy’, 2015
Lady Filmmakers Festival, Los Angeles, winner, 2015
Moondance International Film Festival, Gaia Award, 2015
Raindance Film Festival, official selection, 2014

IMDb

Dead Happy

Starring: Alice Lowe (Sightseers)
Director: Nicky Lianos
Written by: David Lemon
Produced by: Sky Movies Indie HD Channel, Skillset & The Independent
Edinburgh Film Festival, 2010
Sky Movies Indie HD Channel, 2010

IMDb

TV

The Pale Horse

Agathie Christie

BBC One
(2-part drama thriller)
Starring Rufus Sewell, Sean Pertwee, Kaya Scodelario, Sheila Atim
Director: Leonora Lonsdale
Producer: Ado Yoshizaki
Writer: Sarah Phelps
(Mammoth, 2019)

Mrs Wilson

BBC One
(3-part spy thriller)
Starring: Ruth Wilson, Iain Glen, Keeley Hawes, Fiona Shaw
Director: Richard Laxton
Producer: Jackie Larkin
(BBC | Snowed-In Productions | Masterpiece, 2018)

The Disappearance of Madeleine McCann

NETFLIX
(8-part True Crime)
Director: Chris Smith
Executive Producer: Emma Cooper
(Pulse Films, 2019)

One Deadly Weekend in America

BBC Three
(1x90mins)
dir. Ursula MacFarlane
(Voltage, 2017)
‘The Best thing you will only ever watch once….’ – The Guardian
BAFTA Nomination – Best Single Documentary

The Drug Trial: Emergency at the Hospital

BBC Two
​(1x90mins)
Director: Barbie MacLaurin
(Raw, 2017)
MJA Awards – Broadcast Feature of the Year

Captive

NETFLIX
(8-part True Crime series)
From Doug Liman (The Bourne Identity)
Executive Producers: Simon Chinn, Jonathan Chinn
(Netflix | Lightbox | Hypnotic, 2016)

Race for the Whitehouse

CNN
(6x50mins)
Executive Produced by Kevin Spacey and Dana Brunetti
(Trigger Street | Raw, 2016)

Paranormal Witness

Syfy
(horror: 4x50mins)
Directors: Matthew Catling, James Bryce
Executive Producer: Mark Lewis
(Raw, 2013-2016)

Locked Up Abroad

National Geographic Channel
(series 3–10)
Executive Producers: Bart Layton, Dimitri Doganis
(Raw, 2008–2017)

No Man Left Behind

National Geographic Channel
(2x60mins)
Director: James Bryce
(Raw, 2016)

The Prince of Pennsylvania

ESPN – 30 for 30
(1x50mins)
Director: Jesse Vile
(Raw, 2015)

Revelation – The End of Days II

History Channel
(TV Movie: 1x90mins)
Director: Matthew Catling
(Raw, 2014)
​Music+Sound Award Nomination – Best Television Score (2015)

Baby P: The Untold Story

BBC1
(Feature-doc: 1x90mins)
Director: Henry Singer
(Sandpaper Films, 2014)

Inside the Hunt for the Boston Bombers

National Geographic Channel
(Feature-doc: 1x90mins)
Director: Sam Hobkinson
(Raw, 2014)

Deadly Islands

Discovery Channel
(Natural History series: 6x50mins)
Series Producer: Huw Cordey
(Silverback Films, 2014)

An Hour to Save Your Life

BBC2
(ongoing series)
Executive Producer: Fiona Caldwell
(Boundless, 2013–2016)

JFK – Seven Days that Made a President

National Geographic Channel
(feature-doc: 1x90mins)
Director: Steve Webb
(Blast! Films, 2013)

Shackleton: Death or Glory

Discovery Channel
(3x50mins)
Series Producer: Ed Wardle
(Raw, 2013)

Lions on the Move

Eden Channel
(Natural History: 2x50mins)
dir. Virginia Quinn
(Kingdom Films, 2013)

Mankind: the Story of All of Us

History Channel
(3x50mins)
Executive Producer: Jane Root
(nutopia, 2012)

The Magic of the Snowy Owl

PBS Nature
(Natural History: 1x50mins)
Director: Fergus Beeley
(Fergus Beeley Productions, 2012)

Crusaders: Back From the Dead

Channel 4
(1x50mins)
Director: Matthew Catling
(October Films, 2011)

Seconds From Disaster

National Geographic Channel
(4x50mins)
Series Producer: Nick Metcalfe
(Darlow Smithson, 2011)

Wootton Basset: the Town that Remembers

BBC1
(1x60mins)
Director: Henry Singer
(BBC, 2011)

Get Out Alive

Discovery Channel
(6x60mins)
Series Producer: Richard Bond
(Raw, 2010)

Earth: the Making of a Planet

National Geographic Channel
(1x96mins)
Director: Yavar Abbas
(Pioneer Productions, 2010)

The Monkey-Eating Eagle of the Orinocco

BBC2 (Natural World)
(Natural History: 1x58mins)
Director: Fergus Beeley
(BBC, 2010)

Lions on the Move

National Geographic Wild
(Natural History: 3x50mins)
Director: Virginia Quinn
(Renegade Pictures, 2010)

America: the Story of All of US

HIstory Channel
(6x50mins)
Executive Producer: Jane Root
(nutopia, 2010)

After Armaggedon

HIstory Channel
(Feature-doc: 1x90mins)
Director: Steve Kemp
(Raw, 2009)

Living in the Spirit

Qatar TV
(1x30mins)
Executive Producer: Peter Webber
(Serious Pictures, 2009)

The Fugitive Chronicles

A&E Channel
(Drama-doc: 4x50mins)
Executive Producer: Bart Layton
(Raw, 2009)

Race and Intelligence: Science’s Last Taboo

Channel 4
(Feature-doc: 1x90mins)
Director: David Hickman
(Windfall Films, 2009)

The Human Zoo: Science’s Dirty Secret

Channel 4
(1x50mins)
Director: Srik Narayanan
(Diverse, 2009)

Journey to the Edge of the Universe

National Geographic Channel
(1x96mins)
Director: Yavar Abbas
(Pioneer Productions, 2008)

A Farm for the Future

BBC2 (Natural World)
(Natural History: 1x58mins)
Directors: Rebecca Hosking, Tim Green
(BBC, 2009)

Jim Clark: the Quiet Champion

BBC2
(1x58mins)
Director: Mark Craig
(Mark Stewart Productions, 2008)

White Falcon, White Wolf

BBC2 (Natural World)
(1x58mins)
Director: Fergus Beeley
(BBC, 2008)​
Merit Award for Music at the Missoula Wildlife Film Festival

Strangeways: Britain’s Toughest Prison Riot

BBC1
(1x58mins)
Director: David Belton
(Minnow Films, 2015)